Legal Notice / Privacy Policy

Legal Notice and Privacy Policy

In accordance with the provisions of the new General Data Protection Regulation (RGPD) of the EU 2016/679 and the Organic Law 15/1999 on the Protection of Personal Data (LOPD) and its implementing regulations, the legal person in charge of this Website CORPORACION D1, CA in compliance with the provisions of art. 5 and 6 of the LOPD, informs its users that they facilitate or will provide their personal data, that these will be incorporated into an automated file that is duly registered in the Spanish Agency for Data Protection.

RESPONSIBLE ENTITY:

Corporate Name: CORPORACIÓN D1, C.A.

Commercial Name: CORPORATION D1

Registered Office: Arístides Calvani Avenue (Los Castaños) Quinta La Torrecita, No. 3, Los Chorros Urbanization, Sucre Municipality, Caracas

RIF: J-40346898-2

Phone: +582122355777

e-Mail: g.henriquez@corporaciond1.com

LEGITIMATION AND PURPOSE OF THE USE OF DATA:

This website collects email addresses in order to offer content about content marketing and digital visibility to promote business and collaboration relationships with professionals who have a business or brand on the Internet. In case all the data are not provided, the provider does not guarantee that the information and services offered are completely adjusted to their needs.
Users, by clicking on the button “I accept the privacy policy”, expressly and freely and unequivocally accept that their personal data be treated by the provider to perform the following purposes:
Submission of communications by e-mail, social communities or any other electronic medium, present or future, that enables commercial and / or collaborative communication. These communications will always be closely related to the service offered (digital content marketing), as well as complementary services offered by collaborators or partners with whom it has reached an agreement (in this case, corporate identity and web design). In this case, third parties will never have access to personal data. In any case, the communications will be made by the independent professional responsible for the content management of the web and will be related to the sector’s products and services.

Conduct statistical studies.

Process orders, requests or any type of request that is made by the user through any of the contact forms that are made available to the user on the website.
Forward the newsletter on the website. In no case will these data be used for the sending of automatic emails that pursue the purpose of recovering abandoned carts, or to inform about offers and discounts without prior consent to receive this type of notifications. In any case, this website is not intended to perform e-commerce activities through email for the direct sale of digital articles, but to provide information and relevant content (as has been expressly stated above lines).

RECIPIENTS:

CORPORATION D1, C.A. expressly informs and guarantees users that their personal data will not be transferred in any case to third companies, and that whenever there was to be some kind of transfer of personal data, previously, express, informed, and unambiguous consent would be requested by the holders.
All data collected through the website are mandatory, as they are necessary for the provision of an optimal service to the user, and stored in Mailrelay as a manager of sending emails, under the supervision and privacy policies of the company CPC Servicios Informáticos . In addition to using an email marketing campaign manager, the data is collected by content management and analysis platforms such as Disqus and Google Analytics (Google privacy policies).

SPONSORSHIP OR AFFILIATION LINKS:

In the contents of the blog of this website, there are sporadically (with a very low frequency) links promoted that point to third party sites such as graphicriver.net or mailrelay.com, being in any case sites not suspicious and free of malicious practices.

USER RIGHTS:

The entity legally responsible for this website guarantees the user in any case the exercise of rights of access, rectification, cancellation, information and opposition, in the terms provided in the current legislation. Therefore, in accordance with the provisions of the RGPD (General Data Protection Regulation), the LOPD (Organic Law on Protection of Personal Data) and the LSSI (Law of Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce ), you can exercise your rights by sending an express request, together with a copy of your identity document, to g.henriquez@corporaciond1.com In the same way, after subscribing to the newsletter through any of the forms provided, you can unsubscribe at any time by clicking on the “Cancel Subscription” link provided at the end of all sent emails.

In the same way, all the technical and organizational measures necessary to guarantee the security and integrity of the personal data processed have been adopted, as well as to prevent their loss, alteration and / or access by unauthorized third parties.

Cookies use policy

The legal owner of this site, on its own account or that of a third party contracted for the provision of measurement services, may use cookies when a user browses the website. Those used on this website have, in any case, a temporary nature with the sole purpose of making their subsequent transmission more efficient.
Under no circumstances will cookies be used to collect personal information.
The user has the possibility to configure his browser to be notified of the reception of cookies and to prevent its installation on his computer.

PURPOSE OF THE USE OF COOKIES:

A cookie is a very small text file that is stored on our computer or device when we access any website.
Its function is to collect and store technical information about the navigation of users or their equipment, such as preferences, content, usage statistics, or links to social networks (among others). They do not collect sensitive information such as credit cards, CIS / DNI or personal data (only those that are merely technical).
Through the use of cookies it is possible that the server where the website is located, recognizes the web browser used by the user in order to make browsing easier, allowing, for example, access to users who have registered previously, access to the areas, services, promotions or contests reserved exclusively for them without having to register for each visit.
They are also used to measure the audience and traffic parameters, monitor the progress and number of entries, and display advertising based on the interests of users through Google AdSense ads.

Cookies do not associate us as people, but are associated according to the type of browser we are using. If after navigating in Firefox, we move on to Google Chrome, the web will not detect us as the same person.

Its objective is to be able to adapt the content of a web to the needs of the profiles of each one of the users. That is, it aims to improve the user experience, although it will always have the option to eliminate or deactivate them if desired.

TYPES OF COOKIES:

There are technical cookies, which detect whether it is a human navigation or automated by an App, analysis cookies, which collect information on the type of navigation, and advertising cookies, which show the advertising based on the type of user navigation. In turn, we can talk about our own cookies and third-party cookies, which are distinguished by being generated by the page itself or by external providers such as Facebook or Google.

On the website owned by CORPORACIÓN D1, C.A. We comply with the obligation to inform our users about our cookies policy:

We use our own cookies to detect if the comments that users write are really human, so we avoid SPAM comments.

Regarding third-party cookies, we have those stored by Google Analytics to analyze the behavior of our users, as well as those that come from WordPress plugins and their different Apps that allow our users to enjoy features such as social buttons to give I like and share.

DEACTIVATION OF COOKIES:

In case of not allowing the use of certain cookies, it is possible to eliminate or block those installed on our computer. We can do it in each of the browsers, in a general or particular way for a specific domain, accessing its corresponding configuration:

Mozilla Firefox

Google Chrome

Internet Explorer

Safari

However, we must bear in mind that when we deactivate cookies, we make the web to which we access lose a remarkable competitiveness, since it will not be able to collect technical information about us and analyze traffic statistics. These are some of the features that we may lack by not accepting the cookies policy of a website: We can not share content from that site on social networks.
The content can not be adapted to our personal or geographical preferences. It is not possible to access our user area (if any).
In an e-commerce we can not make purchases online. In blogs like this we are unable to publish comments. The advertising displayed is not in accordance with our interests.

ACTIVITY FILES:

The website’s servers can automatically detect the IP address and domain name used by the user. An IP address is a number automatically assigned to a computer when it connects to the Internet.
All this information is registered in a server activity file duly registered that allows the subsequent processing of the data in order to obtain only statistical measurements that allow knowing the number of page impressions, the number of visits made to web services, the order of visits, the access point, etc.

SECURITY:

The website uses information security techniques generally accepted in the industry, such as firewalls, access control procedures and cryptographic mechanisms, all with the aim of preventing unauthorized access to data. To achieve these ends, the user / client accepts that the provider obtains data for the purposes of the corresponding authentication of the access controls.